1090 Tele

Small loader. Telescopic reach. Kubota diesel.

6,300 lb, 30 HP Kubota, hydrostatic drive. $40,500.

$40,500

Request a quote

The 1090 Tele is a compact telescopic wheel loader for tight properties, landscapers and small snow routes. It has a 30 HP Kubota V1505 diesel and hydrostatic 2-speed drive. At 6,300 lb and only 5 ft 1 in wide, it fits where full-size loaders can't, and the telescopic boom gives you reach a fixed-arm machine of this size can't match.

It has 4,400 lb of breakout force, a 1,750 lb rated load and a half-yard bucket. It's an easy machine to own: Kubota power with parts you can find anywhere, and Damstrong support from Seymour, CT.

Specifications

List price$40,500
EngineKubota V1505
Horsepower30
Rated operating capacity1,750 lb
Operating weight6,300 lb
Bucket capacity0.5 cu yd
Breakout4,400 lb
Tractive force3,800 lb
Dump height6'9"
Dump reach3'
Dimensions (L×W×H)14'2" × 5'1" × 7'9"
Turning radius9'8"
TransmissionHydrostatic, 2-speed
Max speed11 mph
Hydraulics18 MPa; boom lift 3 s; cycle 7.4 s
Tires31×15.5-15
Fuel10.5 gal
BrakesDrum

Key features

  • Kubota V1505 diesel, 30 HP
  • Operating weight 6,300 lb, rated load 1,750 lb, 0.5 cu yd bucket
  • Breakout 4,400 lb, tractive force 3,800 lb
  • Dump height 6 ft 9 in, reach 3 ft
  • Hydrostatic, electric 2-speed, 11 mph
  • 31×15.5-15 tires, 9 ft 8 in turning radius, 14 ft 2 in × 5 ft 1 in × 7 ft 9 in

FAQs

Do you have 1090s coming?

Yes. Check inventory or call Matt.

Is it a Damstrong engine?

No. It's a Kubota diesel.

Units for sale