936HD Wheel Loader

Three yards of Cummins-powered production.

23,600 lb, 132 HP Cummins QSF3.8, 360 lb-ft, 8,000 lb rated load. $124,500.

$124,500

Request a quote

When the 930 isn't enough machine, the 936HD is the 3-yard class loader. It weighs 23,600 lb, carries an 8,000 lb rated load and has a Cummins QSF3.8 Tier 4 Final: 132 HP (99 kW) at 2,300 rpm and 360 lb-ft. The torque converter and power-shift planetary transmission take it to 23 mph. Breakout force is 21,600 lb, enough to dig into frozen piles and bank-run gravel.

It's the same Damstrong approach in a bigger frame: proven Cummins power, simple systems and parts support from Seymour, CT. You get the work of a full-size yellow loader without the full-size dealer bill.

Specifications

List price$124,500
EngineCummins QSF3.8 Tier 4 Final
Horsepower132 HP (99 kW) @ 2,300 rpm
Torque360 lb-ft
AftertreatmentSCR with DEF, no DPF
Operating weight23,600 lb
Rated load8,000 lb
Breakout21,600 lb
Bucket2.75 yd³
Dump height10'6"
Dump reach4'
Grade ability28°
TransmissionPowershift planetary, YJ315 torque converter, 2F/2R
Max speed23 mph
Tires17.5-25
Dimensions (L×W×H)25'2" × 7'8" × 10 ft 7 in

Key features

  • Cummins QSF3.8 Tier 4 Final: 132 HP (99 kW) at 2,300 rpm, 360 lb-ft. SCR with DEF, no DPF
  • Operating weight 23,600 lb. Rated load 8,000 lb. Breakout 21,600 lb. Bucket 2.75 yd³
  • Dump height 10 ft 6 in, reach 4 ft, 28 degree grade ability
  • YJ315 torque converter, power-shift planetary, 2 forward/2 reverse, 23 mph
  • Tires 17.5-25
  • 25 ft 2 in long, 7 ft 8 in wide, 10 ft 7 in high

FAQs

Do you have one in stock?

Check live inventory, or call Matt at 203-872-7217.

Units for sale

None of these are listed for sale right now.